Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Downtown Garland Lucky 5K
Garland, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
Race:
Lucky 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
2 to 10
11 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 an Up
Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
115
TINA WAYNICK
00:22:18
7:08/mile
46
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
36
EVAN MARTIN
00:18:51
5:59/mile
14
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
56
AMBER CREAMER
00:25:17
8:08/mile
45
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
93
CHARLES HOLT
00:19:00
6:05/mile
49
M
2
5K Female 2 to 10
1st
25
ALICE WILLIAMS
00:25:56
8:20/mile
9
F
5
2nd
69
REILLY BRANT
00:55:40
17:54/mile
6
F
53
5K Female 11 to 19
1st
119
ABRIANA AVILES
00:27:58
9:00/mile
12
F
14
2nd
76
KAYLIE MINARZICK
00:29:53
9:36/mile
14
F
21
3rd
88
JAQUELIN MENDEZ
00:33:30
10:46/mile
19
F
29
5K Male 11 to 19
1st
117
CESAR BALDERAS
00:19:00
6:06/mile
16
M
4
2nd
37
LUKE MARTIN
00:20:07
6:28/mile
12
M
7
3rd
54
ERIK CASANOVA
00:29:16
9:25/mile
18
M
17
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
28
ANDREA FLORES
00:41:33
13:22/mile
23
F
45
2nd
24
AUTUMN MORAN
00:51:16
16:29/mile
20
F
52
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
77
PERLITA LULE
00:27:24
8:49/mile
28
F
17
2nd
81
BROOKE SPRONG
00:30:32
9:49/mile
29
F
22
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
63
J.P. RALSTON
00:19:17
6:12/mile
29
M
5
2nd
39
ANDREW JIMENEZ
00:21:33
6:55/mile
27
M
10
3rd
15
NICHOLAS WALDRON
00:28:09
9:03/mile
29
M
16
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
64
PAIGE RALSTON
00:23:24
7:31/mile
30
F
2
2nd
83
SANDRA TONCHE
00:26:35
8:33/mile
33
F
9
3rd
82
VALERIE REED
00:26:59
8:40/mile
30
F
12
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
103
DANIEL SIMMONS
00:20:26
6:34/mile
30
M
8
2nd
68
BRYAN BRANT
00:58:33
18:50/mile
34
M
40
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
116
KARA BURKART
00:23:24
7:31/mile
38
F
3
2nd
60
YE LARSSON
00:31:27
10:07/mile
39
F
25
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
108
JOSHUA ROBERTS
00:23:38
7:36/mile
36
M
13
2nd
71
BRAD BUTLER
00:59:04
19:00/mile
36
M
41
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
35
ROXY MARTIN
00:26:43
8:35/mile
43
F
11
2nd
44
SONJA BECK
00:30:05
9:40/mile
44
F
23
3rd
43
ALLISON WORLEY
00:30:29
9:48/mile
44
F
24
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
34
RYAN MARTIN
00:20:44
6:40/mile
42
M
9
2nd
86
JUAN MENDEZ
00:42:37
13:42/mile
40
M
30
3rd
106
JOEL BREWER
00:46:03
14:49/mile
43
M
31
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
42
JANINE BOWMAN
00:26:10
8:25/mile
48
F
7
2nd
96
SAMANTHA DODSON
00:26:41
8:35/mile
48
F
10
3rd
114
MARIA ESPINOZA
00:28:32
9:10/mile
46
F
16
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
113
CHRIS PUNDMANN
00:19:51
6:23/mile
46
M
6
2nd
111
JOSÉ ANGEL MARTINEZ
00:22:13
7:09/mile
45
M
11
3rd
40
JOE RODRIGUEZ
00:23:29
7:33/mile
49
M
12
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
100
LESLIE SMITH
00:26:21
8:28/mile
54
F
8
2nd
33
SHERYL BROWN
00:26:56
8:40/mile
50
F
15
3rd
41
PATTY ROSSMAN
00:29:24
9:27/mile
50
F
20
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
109
JIM PULTORAK
00:19:05
6:08/mile
51
M
3
2nd
98
STEVE JONES
00:29:32
9:30/mile
51
M
18
3rd
80
MICHAEL HOLLIDAY
00:31:57
10:16/mile
51
M
21
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
95
KATHLEEN SMITH
00:29:15
9:24/mile
59
F
18
2nd
84
MAIRE GRESKE
00:33:47
10:52/mile
55
F
30
3rd
97
RANDI CASTANUELA
00:34:26
11:04/mile
59
F
32
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
65
DARRELL SIMON
00:29:29
9:29/mile
58
M
19
2nd
74
MICHAEL LIGHT
00:34:11
10:59/mile
55
M
24
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
101
LAURIE UNDERWOOD
00:26:07
8:24/mile
60
F
6
2nd
49
NANCY HAMPTON
00:33:18
10:42/mile
62
F
28
3rd
48
LYNNE NAJERA
00:40:53
13:09/mile
63
F
44
5K Male 60 to 64
1st
99
MARC ZIMMERMAN
00:23:44
7:38/mile
61
M
15
2nd
112
JIM KNICKERBOCKER
00:32:16
10:22/mile
60
M
22
3rd
102
TIM UNDERWOOD
00:39:32
12:43/mile
61
M
27
5K Male 65 to 69
1st
92
TOM CONLON
00:30:02
9:39/mile
68
M
20
2nd
50
WES HAMPTON
00:54:03
17:23/mile
67
M
38
5K Female 70 an Up
1st
18
MARCIA MATARELLI
00:29:17
9:25/mile
70
F
19
2nd
20
Hill Jane
00:57:51
18:37/mile
73
F
56